District Board



Executive Board
Governor

Gavin Li

gavinli.gov@nydkc.org

Editor

Clara Lee

claralee.editor@nydkc.org

Secretary

Natalie D’Onofrio

nataliedonofrio.sec@nydkc.org

Treasurer

Matthew Portnoy

matthewportnoy.treas@nydkc.org

Executive Assistant

Sherry Yu

sherryyu.ea@nydkc.org

Webmaster

Dante Gil-Marin

dantegilmarin.web@nydkc.org

Executive Assistant

Josephine Leung

josephineleung.ea@nydkc.org



Lieutenant Governors
Division 1

Eva Reese

evareese.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 2

Chelsea Shuren

chelseashuren.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 3

Morgan Persky

morganpersky.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 4N

Lauren Farkas

laurenfarkas.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 4S

Salaar Khan

salaarkhan.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 5

TBA

tba.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 6

Shivani Patel

shivanipatel.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 7

Ebony Thompson

ebonythompson.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 8

Annie Liu

annieliu.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 8a

Shu Gao

shugao.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 9

Patricia Ahmed

patriciaahmed.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 10

Ramota Olatunji

ramotaolatunji.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 11

Eric Zhao

ericzhao.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 12

Zahra Watson

zahrawatson.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 13

Trisha Melton

trishamelton.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 14

Erica Swirsky

ericaswirsky.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 15

Marlies Amberger

marliesamberger.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 16

Samira Ahmed

samiraahmed.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 17

Arianna Lanzi

ariannalanzi.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 18

Nicole Presti

nicolepresti.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 19

Alice Cho

alicecho.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 20

Rachael Rosenstein

rachaelrosenstein.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 21

Macy Missigman

macymissigman.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 22

Olivia Lovejoy

olivialovejoy.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 23

Catherine Callahan

catherinecallahan.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 24

Braeden Dorchester

braedendorchester.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 25

Devin Murphy

devinmurphy.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 26

Alexis Murawski

alexismurawski.ltg@nydkc.org

Division 27

Jared Wright

jaredwright.ltg@nydkc.org