Past Boards

2016-2017

Executive Board


Matt Garber

District Governor
Matt Garber
mattgarber.gov@nydkc.org

Tanya Hao

District Secretary
Tanya Hao
tanyahao.sec@nydkc.org

Cynthia Jiang

District Treasurer
Cynthia Jiang
cynthiajiang.treas@nydkc.org

sofia

District Editor
Sofia Paulino
sofiapaulino.editor@nydkc.org

Kevin Yin

District Webmaster
Kevin Yin
kevinyin.tech@nydkc.org

alexis

District Executive Assistant
Alexis Warren
alexiswarren.ea@nydkc.org

Kacie Luo

District Executive Assistant
Kacie Luo
kacieluo.ea@nydkc.org

Gisselle Rodriguez

Division Liaison
Gisselle Rodriguez
gissellerodriguez@nydkc.org

Lieutenant Governors

Cara Saccente

Division 1
Cara Saccente
carasaccente.ltg@nydkc.org

Messiah Reid

Division 2
Messiah Reid
messiahreid.ltg@nydkc.org

Natalie D'Onofrio

Division 3
Natalie D’Onofrio
nataliedonofrio.ltg@nydkc.org

Bella Harnick

Division 4N
Bella Harnick
bellaharnick.ltg@nydkc.org

JP Iacona

Division 4S
JP Iacona
jpiacona.ltg@nydkc.org

Maxwell Perry

Division 5
Max Perry
maxwellperry.ltg@nydkc.org

Shermeen Khan

Division 6
Shermeen Khan
shermeenkhan.ltg@nydkc.org

CJ Freda

Division 7
Charles Freda
charlesfreda.ltg@nydkc.org

Gavin Li

Division 8
Gavin Li
gavinli.ltg@nydkc.org

Kristen Dougherty

Division 8-A
Kristen Dougherty
kristendougherty.ltg@nydkc.org

Raymond Liao

Division 9
Raymond Liao
raymondliao.ltg@nydkc.org

Emily Orengo

Division 10
Emily Orengo
emilyorengo.ltg@nydkc.org

Kalvin Chi

Division 11
Kalvin Chi
kalvinchi.ltg@nydkc.org

No Photo Available

Division 12
Vacant

Lovina John

Division 13
Lovina John
lovinajohn.ltg@nydkc.org

silas

Division 14
Silas Swanson
silasswanson.ltg@nydkc.org

Amy Carolus

Division 15
Amy Carolus
amycarolus.ltg@nydkc.org

Christopher Barra

Division 16
Chris Barra
christopherbarra.ltg@nydkc.org

Tyler Kearns

Division 17
Tyler Kearns
tylerkearns.ltg@nydkc.org

Jordan Scott

Division 18
Jordan Scott
jordanscott.ltg@nydkc.org

Julianna Behr

Division 19
Julianna Behr
juliannabehr.ltg@nydkc.org

joseph

Division 20
Joseph Ryan
josephryan.ltg@nydkc.org

James Erdman

Division 21
James Erdman
jameserdman.ltg@nydkc.org

No Photo Available

Division 22
Vacant

No Photo Available

Division 23
Vacant

Noah Dorchester

Division 24
Noah Dorchester
noahdorchester.ltg@nydkc.org

Doug Urban

Division 25
Douglas Urban
douglasurban.ltg@nydkc.org

No Photo Available

Division 26
VACANT

International Trustees

jojo_saunders

JoJo Saunders,
Trustee to New York

11879107_858945250807486_171771268685531861_o

Clifford Young,
Trustee from New York

daniel_suh

Jeongseok “Daniel” Suh,
Trustee from New York

2015-2016

Executive Board


Hanna Nichols

District Governor
Hanna Nichols

Zainab Nathani

District Secretary
Zainab Nathani

Donna Yu

District Treasurer
Donna Yu

Angelica Mehta

District Editor
Angelica Mehta

Tanya Hao

District Webmaster
Tanya Hao

Matt Garber

District Executive Assistant
Matt Garber

Ricardo Larios

Conference Chair

Ricardo Larios

Lieutenant Governors

Yesha Dalal

Division 1
Yesha Dalal

Alexis Warren

Division 2
Alexis Warren

Grace Zhao

Division 3
Grace Zhao

Amanda Madenberg

Division 4N
Amanda Madenberg

Rohit Mathew

Division 4S
Rohit Mathew

Max Perry

Division 5
Max Perry

Gisselle Rodriguez

Division 6
Gisselle Rodriguez

Kamran Vakil

Division 7
Kamran Vakil

Kelly Song

Division 8
Kelly Song

Diana Piktel

Division 8-A
Diana Piktel

Ruoxin Lin

Division 9
Ruoxin Lin

Rebecca Lopez

Division 10
Rebecca Lopez

Emily Li

Division 11
Emily Li

Jennifer MacGown

Division 12
Jennifer MacGown

Daniel Suh

Division 13
Daniel Suh

Chloe Peer

Division 14
Chloe Peer

Cameryn Quinan

Division 15
Cameryn Quinan

Sophia Casabonne

Division 16
Sophia Casabonne

Tyler Kearns

Division 17
Tyler Kearns

Michaela Mueller

Division 18
Michaela Mueller

Nathaniel Moertz

Division 19
Nathaniel Moertz

No Photo Available

Division 20
VACANT

Grace Traino

Division 21
Grace Traino

Storm Mayer

Division 22
Storm Mayer

Andrew Casper

Division 23
Andrew Casper

Avery Sharlow

Division 24
Avery Sharlow

Rachael Ruhland

Division 25
Rachael Ruhland

No Photo Available

Division 26
VACANT

International Trustees

Trustee Clifford Young (Key Club)

Clifford Young,
Trustee from New York

Trustee Anastasia Slepukhova (Key Club)

Anastasia Slepukhova,
Trustee to New York

2014-2015

Executive Board

Jacob Spencer

District Governor
Jacob Spencer

Heather Farley

District Secretary
Heather Farley

Anusha Syed

District Treasurer
Anusha Syed

Sharon Lin

District Editor
Sharon Lin

Danny Qiu

District Webmaster
Danny Qiu

Kiera Solomon

District Executive Assistant
Kiera Solomon

Theresa Lin

District Executive Assistant
Theresa Lin

Lieutenant Governors

Sarah Strebel

Division 1
Sarah Strebel

Zachery Payton

Division 2
Zachery Payton

Christine Shen

Division 3
Christine Shen

Rohit Mathew

Division 4
Rohit Mathew

Matthew Garber

Division 5
Matthew Garber

Zainab Nathani

Division 6
Zainab Nathani

Anish Jain

Division 7
Anish Jain

Henry Wang

Division 8
Henry Wang

Cindy Pietrakowski

Division 8-A
Cindy Pietrakowski

Clifford Young

Division 9
Clifford Young

Ryan Coffey

Division 10
Ryan Coffey

Aaron Cheung

Division 11
Aaron Cheung

Diyu Pearce-Fisher

Division 12
Diyu Pearce-Fisher

Jai Agarwal

Division 13
Jai Agarwal

Peer Chloe

Division 14
Chloe Peer

No Photo Available

Division 15
Logan Graham

Hanna Nichols

Division 16
Hanna Nichols

Hailey Etherton

Division 17
Hailey Etherton

LeeAnn Owens

Division 18
LeeAnn Owens

Nathaniel Moretz

Division 19
Nathaniel Moretz

No Photo Available

Division 20
VACANT

Kenneth Vreeland

Division 21
Kenneth Vreeland

Bryana Snyder

Division 22
Bryana Snyder

Victoria-Syracusa

Division 23
Victoria Syracusa

Rebecca Monroe

Division 24
Rebecca Monroe

Julia Dressler

Division 25
Julia Dressler

No Photo Available

Division 26
VACANT

International Trustees

Trustee Laken Kelly (Key Club)

Laken Kelly
Trustee from New York

Trustee Shane Meyers (Key Club)

Shane Meyers
Trustee to New York

2013-2014

Executive Board

DPP_0051

District Governor
Paul DeSantis

DPP_0053

District Secretary
Helen Wong

DPP_0041

District Treasurer
Alexander Mok

DPP_0054

District Editor
Hannah Song

DPP_0048

District Webmaster
Jimmy Lin

DPP_0002

District Executive Assistant
Shelby Wadsworth

DPP_0039

District Executive Assistant
Nabiha Qudsi

Lieutenant Governors

DPP_0006Division 1
Kiera Solomon

DPP_0005Division 2
Devin DiPippa

DPP_0013 Division 3
Ryan Cohn

DPP_0033 Division 4
Michael Rovner

No Photo AvailableDivision 5
Natalie Gramegna

DPP_0049Division 6
Anusha Syed

DPP_0028Division 7
Connor Mack

DPP_0030 Division 8
Eric Young

No Photo AvailableDivision 8A
Martin Rabot

DPP_0045 Division 9
Hifza Ahmed

DPP_0003 Division 10
Michelle Ung

DPP_0037Division 11
Lillian Xie

No Photo AvailableDivision 12
Katelynn Pan

DPP_0012 Division 13
Matthew Hulse

DPP_0046 Division 14
Kamil

DPP_0031 Division 15
Olivia Austin

DPP_0026 Division 16
Hanna Nichols

DPP_0004Division 17
Hailey Etherton

DPP_0009Division 18
Jacob Spencer

DPP_0024 Division 19
Sara Murphy

Division 23 LtG Josh Hill Division 20
Josh Hill

DPP_0019Division 21
Edward Kroll

DPP_0022Division 22
Danielle Richardson

DPP_0023 Division 23
Rylan Blowers

DPP_0015 Division 24
Laken Kelly

DPP_0021
Division 25
Victoria Clabeaux

DPP_0017 Division 26
ShyAnne Wood

DPP_0016
Division 27
Alexis Buchholz

International

International President

No Photo Available

International President
Kia Albertson-Rogers
2008-2009

No Photo Available

International President
Shivani Radhakrishn
2007-2008

No Photo Available

International President
Doug Madenberg
1988-1989

International Vice President

No Photo Available

International Vice President
Kaitlyn Kerrane
2002-2003

No Photo Available

International Vice President
Harry Shamlian
1984-1985

No Photo Available

International Vice President
Richard Smoley
1965-1966