Division Clubs

This page lists the clubs that each Lieutenant Governor in the New York District represents.

Would you like to add/update the website of your club/division to this page? Click Here


Division 1

  1. East Hampton High School
  2. Eastport High School
  3. Hampton Bays High School
  4. Riverhead High School
  5. Southampton High School
  6. Westhampton Beach High School


Division 2

  1. Amityville High School
  2. Bellport High School
  3. Lindenhurst High School
  4. Patchogue-Medford High School
  5. Sayville High School
  6. Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
  7. William Floyd High School


Division 3

  1. Half Hallows Hills High East School
  2. Half Hollow Hills West High School
  3. Harborfields High School
  4. Huntington High School
  5. Ward Meville High School


Division 4N

  1. Glen Cove High School
  2. Great Neck North High School
  3. Great Neck South High School
  4. Manhasset Senior High School
  5. North Shore High School
  6. Paul D. Schreiber High School


Division 4S

  1. Sewanhaka High School
  2. New Hyde Park High School
  3. Carle Place High School
  4. Hicksville High School
  5. Westbury High School
  6. Mineola High School
  7. Wheatley High School
  8. Floral Park Memorial High School


Division 5

  1. Calhoun High School
  2. C.C.A. of Wantagh
  3. Farmingdale High School
  4. John F. Kennedy High School
  5. Massapequa High School
  6. Meadowbrook Alternative Program
  7. Plainedge High School
  8. Seaford High School
  9. Wantagh High School
  10. Wellington C. Mepham High School


Division 6

  1. East Meadow High School
  2. Bethpage Student Civic
  3. Division Avenue High School
  4. Garden City High School
  5. General Douglas MacArthur High School
  6. Gerald R. Claps Career & Technology Center
  7. Island Trees High School
  8. Sacred Heart Academy
  9. Uniondale High School
  10. W. Tresper Clarke High School
  11. West Hempstead High School
  12. Elmont Memorial High School


Division 7

  1. Baldwin High School
  2. East Rockaway High School
  3. Freeport High School
  4. Hewlett High School
  5. Lawrence High School
  6. Long Beach High School
  7. Lynbrook High School
  8. Oceanside High School
  9. The Scholars’ Academy
  10. Valley Stream South High School


Division 8

  1. Aviation High School
  2. Bayside High School
  3. Benjamin N. Cardozo High School
  4. East-West School of International Studies
  5. Francis Lewis High School
  6. Queens High School for the Sciences
  7. Robert F. Kennedy High School
  8. Townsend Harris High School


Division 8-A

  1. Academy of American Studies
  2. Christ the King Regional High School
  3. Forest Hills High School
  4. Garden School
  5. Grover Cleveland High School
  6. John Adams High School
  7. Martin Luther High School
  8. Maspeth High School
  9. Newtown High School
  10. Richmond Hill High School
  11. Sunnyside Community
  12. William Cullen Bryant High School

Division 9

  1. Abraham Lincoln High School
  2. Brooklyn Tech High School
  3. Edward R. Murrow High School
  4. Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School
  5. James Madison High School
  6. John Dewey High School
  7. Leon M. Goldstein High School
  8. Midwood High School
  9. Xaverian High School


Division 10

  1. CSI High School of International Studies
  2. Curtis High School
  3. Eden II
  4. Gaynor McCown High School
  5. Staten Island Technical High School
  6. St. John Villa Academy
  7. Susan Wagner High School
  8. Tottenville High School
  9. Ralph R. McKee Career & Technical High School


Division 11

  1. DeWitt Clinton High School
  2. Fiorello LaGuardia High School
  3. High School for Math, Science, & Engineering
  4. High School of American Studies at Lehman College
  5. Hunter College High School
  6. NEST+M High School
  7. Stuyvesant High School
  8. The Bronx High School of Science
  9. Frank McCourt High School


Division 12

  1. Ardsley High School
  2. New Rochelle High School
  3. North Rockland High School
  4. Ramapo Senior High School
  5. Rye Neck High School
  6. Saunders Technical & Trade High School
  7. Spring Valley Senior High School
  8. The Ursuline School
  9. Woodlands High School
  10. Yonkers High School


Division 13

  1. Chester Academy
  2. Cornwall Central High School
  3. Ellenville High School
  4. Fallsburg High School
  5. Middletown High School
  6. Minisink Valley Central High School
  7. Monticello High School
  8. Newburgh Free Academy


Division 14

  1. Ausable Valley Central High School
  2. Keene Central High School
  3. Lake Placid High School
  4. North Adirondack Central High School
  5. Northeastern Clinton Central School
  6. Plattsburgh High School
  7. Saranac High School
  8. Saranac Lake High School
  9. Seton Catholic Central


Division 15

  1. Bolton Central School
  2. Fort Ann Central High School
  3. Fort Edward High School
  4. Glens Falls High School
  5. Hadley-Luzerne High School
  6. Hartford Central High School
  7. Queensbury High School
  8. Saratoga Springs High School
  9. South Glens Falls High School
  10. Southern Adirondack Education Central High School


Division 16

  1. Albany High School
  2. Berne-Knox Westerlo Central High School
  3. Bethlehem Central High School
  4. Clayton A. Bouton High School
  5. Colonie Central High School
  6. Guilderland Central High School
  7. Kingston High School
  8. Saugerties High School
  9. Shaker High School
  10. Shenendehowa High School


Division 17

  1. Broadalbin-Perth High School
  2. Fonda-Fultonville Central High School
  3. Gloversville High School
  4. Johnstown High School
  5. Mayfield Central High School
  6. Niskayuna High School
  7. Schalmont High School
  8. Schoharie Central High School
  9. Scotia-Glenville High School


Division 18

  1. Averill Park High School
  2. Columbia High School
  3. Hoosick Falls Central High School
  4. Rensselaer High School
  5. Schodack Central Schools – Maple Hill High School
  6. Stillwater High School
  7. Tamarac High School
  8. Troy High School


Division 19

  1. Central Valley Academy
  2. Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School
  3. New Hartford Senior High School
  4. Oriskany Central High School
  5. Rome Free Academy
  6. T.R. Proctor Senior High School
  7. Town of Webb High School
  8. Westmoreland High School


Division 20

  1. Charlotte Valley Central High School
  2. Johnson City High School
  3. Laurens Central School
  4. Maine-Endwell High School
  5. Owego Free Academy
  6. Seton Catholic Central High School
  7. Union-Endicott High School


Division 21

  1. Auburn High School
  2. Baker High School
  3. East Syracuse Minoa High School
  4. Fayetteville – Manlius High School
  5. Hannibal High School
  6. Jamesville – Dewitt High School
  7. Liverpool High School
  8. Nottingham High School
  9. Oswego High School
  10. Solvay High School


Division 22

  1. Corning High School
  2. Elmira High School
  3. Spencer Van Etten High School
  4. Thomas A. Edison High School


Division 23

  1. Arcadia High School
  2. Brighton High School
  3. Brockport High School
  4. Canandaigua Academy
  5. Keshequa Central School
  6. Mount Morris High School
  7. Penfield High School
  8. Victor Central High School
  9. Webster High School
  10. Webster Thomas High School


Division 24

  1. Carthage Central High School
  2. General Brown Central High School
  3. Gouverneur High School
  4. Indian River Central High School
  5. Norwood-Norfolk Central School
  6. Ogdensburg Free Academy
  7. Potsdam High School
  8. South Jefferson Central High School


Division 25

  1. Alden Central High School
  2. City Honors School
  3. East Aurora High School
  4. Holland High School
  5. Iroquois Central High School
  6. Lewiston-Porter High School
  7. Lockport High School
  8. Niagara Falls High School
  9. Pembroke Senior High School
  10. Springville Griffith Institute High School
  11. West Seneca East Senior High School
  12. West Seneca West Senior High School
  13. Western New York Maritime Charter School


Division 26

  1. Cassadaga Valley Central High School
  2. Falconer Central School
  3. Fredonia Central High School
  4. Jamestown High School
  5. Silver Creek Central High School
  6. Southwestern Central High School
  7. Westfield High School