club locator mAP

New York District Map

CLUB direectory

Divisions
Each district is divided into territories called divisions, made up of various clubs. Each division has a lieutenant governor, a student leader who carries out the district’s policies and provides support to the clubs.

 

Division 1:
  1. East Hampton High School
  2. Eastport High School
  3. Hampton Bays High School
  4. Riverhead High School
  5. Southampton High School
  6. Westhampton Beach High School
Division 2:
  1. Amityville High School
  2. Bellport High School
  3. East Islip High School
  4. Lindenhurst High School
  5. Patchogue-Medford High School
  6. Sayville High School
  7. Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
  8. William Floyd High School
Division 3:
  1. Half Hallows Hills High East School
  2. Half Hollow Hills West High School
  3. Harborfields High School
  4. Huntington High School
  5. Northport High School
  6. Ward Meville High School
Division 4N:

 

  • Carle Place High School
  • Glen Cove High School
  • Great Neck North High School
  • Great Neck South High School
  • Manhasset Senior High School
  • Mineola High School
  • North Shore High School
  • Paul D. Schreiber High School

 

 

Division 4S:

 

  • Floral Park Memorial High School
  • Hicksville High School
  • New Hyde Park High School
  • Sewanhaka High School
  • Westbury High School
  • Wheatley High School

 

 

Division 5:
  1. C.C.A. of Wantagh
  2. Calhoun High School
  3. Farmingdale High School
  4. John F. Kennedy High School
  5. Massapequa High School
  6. Meadowbrook Alternative Program
  7. Plainedge High School
  8. Seaford High School
  9. Wantagh High School
  10. Wellington C. Mepham High School
Division 6:

 

  • Bethpage Student Civic
  • Division Avenue High School
  • East Meadow High School
  • Elmont Memorial High School
  • Garden City High School
  • General Douglas MacArthur High School
  • Gerald R. Claps Career & Technology Center
  • Island Trees High School
  • Sacred Heart Academy
  • Uniondale High School
  • W. Tresper Clarke High School
  • West Hempstead High School

 

 

Division 7:
  1. Baldwin High School
  2. East Rockaway High School
  3. Freeport High School
  4. Hewlett High School
  5. Lawrence High School
  6. Long Beach High School
  7. Lynbrook High School
  8. Oceanside High School
  9. The Scholars’ Academy
  10. Valley Stream South High School
Division 8:
  1. Bayside High School
  2. Benjamin N. Cardozo High School
  3. East-West School of International Studies
  4. Francis Lewis High School
  5. Queens High School for Language Studies
  6. Queens High School for Sciences at York College
  7. Robert F. Kennedy High School
  8. Saint Francis Prepatory High School
  9. Thomas Edision CTE
  10. Townsend Harris High School
  11. World Journalism School
Division 8A:
  1. Aviation High School
  2. Academy of American Studies
  3. Christ the King Regional High School
  4. Forest Hills High School
  5. Garden School
  6. Grover Cleveland High School
  7. John Adams High School
  8. Martin Luther High School
  9. Maspeth High School
  10. Newtown High School
  11. Robert F Wagner Jr SSAT
  12. Richmond Hill High School
  13. Sunnyside Community
  14. William Cullen Bryant High School
Division 9:

 

  • Abraham Lincoln High School
  • Brooklyn Tech High School
  • Edward R. Murrow High School
  • Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School
  • James Madison High School
  • John Dewey High School
  • Leon M. Goldstein High School
  • Midwood High School
  • Xaverian High School

 

 

Division 10

 

  • CSI High School of International Studies
  • Curtis High School
  • Eden II
  • Gaynor McCown High School
  • New Dorp High School
  • Ralph R. McKee Career & Technical High School
  • Staten Island Technical High School
  • St. John Villa Academy
  • Susan Wagner High School
  • Tottenville High School

 

 

Division 11:
  1. Baruch College Campus High School
  2. The Beacon School
  3. The Bronx High School of Science
  4. DeWitt Clinton High School
  5. Eagle Academy for Young Men II
  6. Fiorello LaGuardia High School
  7. Frank McCourt High School
  8. Fordham Prepatory School
  9. High School for Math, Science, & Engineering
  10. High School of American Studies at Lehman College
  11. Hunter College High School
  12. Millennium High School
  13. NEST+M High School
  14. Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
  15. Stuyvesant High School
Division 12:
  1. Ardsley High School
  2. New Rochelle High School
  3. North Rockland High School
  4. Port Chester High School
  5. Ramapo Senior High School
  6. Rye Neck High School
  7. Riverside High School
  8. Saunders Technical & Trade High School
  9. Spring Valley Senior High School
  10. Suffern High School
  11. The Ursuline School
  12. Woodlands High School
  13. Yonkers High School
Division 13:
  1. Chester Academy
  2. Cornwall Central High School
  3. Ellenville High School
  4. Fallsburg High School
  5. John S Burke Catholic High School
  6. Middletown High School
  7. Minisink Valley Central High School
  8. Monticello High School
  9. Newburgh Free Academy
Division 14:
  1. Ausable Valley Central High School
  2. Keene Central High School
  3. Lake Placid High School
  4. North Adirondack Central High School
  5. Plattsburgh High School
  6. Saranac High School
  7. Saranac Lake High School
  8. Seton Catholic Central
  9. Ticonderoga High School

 

Division 15:
  1. Bolton Central School
  2. Fort Ann Central High School
  3. Fort Edward High School
  4. Glens Falls High School
  5. Hadley-Luzerne High School
  6. Hartford Central High School
  7. Hudson Falls High School
  8. Queensbury High School
  9. Saratoga Springs High School
  10. South Glens Falls High School
  11. Southern Adirondack Education Central High School
Division 16:
  1. Albany Academy for Girls
  2. Albany High School
  3. Berne-Knox Westerlo Central High School
  4. Bethlehem Central High School
  5. Clayton A. Bouton High School
  6. Colonie Central High School
  7. Guilderland Central High School
  8. Kingston High School
  9. Saugerties High School
  10. Shaker High School
  11. Shenendehowa High School
Division 17:
  1. Broadalbin-Perth High School
  2. Fonda-Fultonville Central High School
  3. Gloversville High School
  4. Johnstown High School
  5. Mayfield Central High School
  6. Niskayuna High School
  7. Schalmont High School
  8. Schenectady High School
  9. Schoharie Central High School
  10. Scotia-Glenville High School
Division 18:
  1. Averill Park High School
  2. Columbia High School
  3. Doane High School
  4. Hoosick Falls Central High School
  5. Rensselaer High School
  6. Schodack Central Schools – Maple Hill High School
  7. Stillwater High School
  8. Taconic Hills High School
  9. Tamarac High School
  10. Troy High School
Division 19:
  1. Central Valley Academy
  2. Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School
  3. New Hartford Senior High School
  4. Oriskany Central High School
  5. Rome Free Academy
  6. T.R. Proctor Senior High School
  7. Town of Webb High School
  8. Westmoreland High School
Division 20:

 

  • Candor High School
  • Charlotte Valley Central High School
  • Johnson City High School
  • Laurens Central School
  • Maine-Endwell High School
  • Owego Free Academy
  • Seton Catholic Central High School
  • Union-Endicott High School
  • Windsor Central High School

 

Division 21:
  1. Auburn High School
  2. Baker High School
  3. East Syracuse Minoa High School
  4. Fayetteville – Manlius High School
  5. Hannibal High School
  6. Jamesville – Dewitt High School
  7. Liverpool High School
  8. Nottingham High School
  9. Onondaga Central
  10. Oswego High School
  11. Solvay High School
Division 22:
  1. Corning High School
  2. Elmira High School
  3. Spencer Van Etten High School
  4. Thomas A. Edison High School
Division 23:
  • Arcadia High School
  • Brighton High School
  • Brockport High School
  • Canandaigua Academy
  • Keshequa Central School
  • Mount Morris High School
  • Penfield High School
  • Victor Central High School
  • Windsor Central High School
  • Webster High School
  • Webster Thomas High School
Division 24:
  1. Carthage Central High School
  2. General Brown Central High School
  3. Gouverneur High School
  4. Indian River Central High School
  5. Madrid Waddington Central High School
  6. Norwood-Norfolk Central School
  7. Ogdensburg Free Academy
  8. Potsdam High School
  9. South Jefferson Central High School
Division 25:
  1. Alden Central High School
  2. East Aurora High School
  3. Holland High School
  4. Iroquois Central High School
  5. Springville Griffith Institute High School
  6. West Seneca East Senior High School
  7. West Seneca West Senior High School
Division 26:
  1. Cassadaga Valley Central High School
  2. Falconer Central School
  3. Fredonia Central High School
  4. Jamestown High School
  5. Salamanca Junior Senior High School
  6. Silver Creek Central High School
  7. Southwestern Central High School
  8. Westfield High School
Division 27:
  1. Niagara Falls High School
  2. City Honors School
  3. Lewiston-Porter High School
  4. Lockport High School
  5. Pembroke Senior High School
  6. Western New York Maritime Charter School

Members

Divisions

Schools

Years Established

Get In Touch

Phone: (607) 972-7291

Email: goveror@nydkc.org

Hours Available: M-F: 8am – 7pm