DISTRICT BOARD

Meet the 2022-2023 District Officers

Executive Officers

Executive Board Members are elected by representatives at the House of Delegates during District Convention. Each club chooses delegates to cast votes on their behalf. The Webmaster and Bulletin Editor is voted by the rest of the Board.

Gabriella Slootsky

District Governor

governor@nydkc.org
laura

Laura Fan

District Secretary

secretary@nydkc.org

 

janice

Janice Cao

District Treasurer

treasurer@nydkc.org
david

David Chen

District Webmaster

webmaster@nydkc.org
cindy

Cindy Zou

District Bulletin Editor

editor@nydkc.org
sophia

Sophia Segal

District External Executive Assistant

sophiasegal.ea@nydkc.org
jena

Jena Kim

District Internal Executive Assistant

jenakim.ea@nydkc.org

NYDKC’s International Trustee

Ava Stamatakis

Ava Stamatakis

Key Club International Trustee

My name is Ava Stamatakis, and this year, I have the honor of serving as your Key Club International Trustee!  The other districts I am serving are the Alabama District and the Caribbean-Atlantic District.  Together, our “sister” districts make up the NewCariBama Sistrict!  

Lieutenant Governors

Lieutenant Governors are elected by their respective Divisions during conclave. Lieutenant Governors work to represent their Division and facilitate their growth and service.

connor

Connor Moos

Division 1

division1@nydkc.org

Ohm Patel

Division 2

division2@nydkc.org
sophia

Sophia Cadolino

Division 3

division3@nydkc.org
melody

Melody Song

Division 4

division4n@nydkc.org
ivy

Ivy Lian

Division 5

division5@nydkc.org

Sadia Ferdous

Division 6

division6@nydkc.org
steven

Steven Huang

Division 7

division7@nydkc.org

Yifei Wang

Division 8

division8@nydkc.org
ariba

Ariba Azad

Division 8A

division8a@nydkc.org
amy wu

Amy Wu

Division 9

division9@nydkc.org

Guseyn Zarbaliyev

Division 10

division10@nydkc.org

Abigail Choi

Division 11

division11@nydkc.org

Tiffany Ortiz

Division 12

division12@nydkc.org
andrew

Andrew Hines

Division 13

division13@nydkc.org

Eliza Strum

Division 14

division14@nydkc.org

Ava Synder

Division 15

division15@nydkc.org

Kelly Nhan

Division 16

division16@nydkc.org

TBD

Division 17

division17@nydkc.org

Ava Eastman

Division 18

division18@nydkc.org

Jackie Thrailkill

Division 19

division19@nydkc.org

TBD

Division 20

division20@nydkc.org
james

Hannah Park

Division 21

division21@nydkc.org

TBD

Division 22

division22@nydkc.org
yanisa

Yanisa Chaisomboonpan

Division 23

division23@nydkc.org
Kyle Earle

Kyle Earle

Division 24

division24@nydkc.org
auggie

Auggie Kempf

Division 25

division25@nydkc.org

TBD

Division 26

division26@nydkc.org

TBD

Division 27

division27@nydkc.org

Division One Stingrays

Division Six Sea Tutles

Division Nine Sharks

Division Thirteen Dragons

Division Twenty Deers

Division Twenty Five Buffalos

Division Two Seagulls

Division Seven Lions

Division Ten Seals

Division Fourteen Mountains

Division Twenty One Elephants

Division Three Squirrels

Division Eight Koalas

Division Eleven Pandas

Division Fifteen Yetis

Division Twenty Three Bees

Division Five Cacti

Division 8A Bunnies

Division Twelve Foxes

Division Eighteen Owls

Division Twenty Four Moose

Committee Board Members

District committees are comprised of both NYDKC members and District board officers. Committees are a sub-division of District board.

Sandi Myint

Member Representative

Sunny Huang

Member Representative

Seraphina Ng

Member Representative

Sundeep Kaur

Member Representative

Jaedyn Awan

Member Representative

Isabella Chow

Member Representative

Janae Lindsay

Member Representative

Sharna Saha

Member Representative

Michelle Chen

Member Representative

Ethan Hidalgo

Member Representative

2022-2023 District Committee Minutes

Kiwanis Committee

The Kiwanis Committee are the adults who are responsible for assisting the Lieutenant Governors and oversee the divisional events and other fun activities planned, while also making sure the clubs in the division are running smoothly.